V Paderewski International Piano Competition

Special Online Edition

2020

Category "Young Talents": up to 10 years old

Grand Prix

Xinran Shi

 China

I Prize

Josephine Chow

 USA

Philip Hahn

 Germany

Raditya Muljadi

USA

Yuri Yasui

 Japan

II Prize

Richard Cardillo Photo.jpg

Richard Cardillo

 USA

Arianna Castellani

 Italy

Stelios Kerasidis

Greece

Chanya Bayla Somboonvechakarn

 Thailand

III Prize

Anthony Bou Harb photo.jpeg

Anthony Bou Harb

 Lebanon

5_Photo_Kevin_Shen.jpg

Kevin Shen

USA

Agnus Cai

 USA

Camilla Choi

 Australia

Hai Giang Hoang

 Vietnam

Andrew Lu

 USA

Ha My Quach

 Vietnam

Charis Shing

 USA

Annie Ulmer

 USA

Joseph Yoon

 USA

IMG_3276.JPG

Raesha Chen

 USA

* please click on link

Category “Junior”:  up 13 years old

Grand Prix

Jiayou Xu.jpg

Jiayou Xu

 China

I Prize

5. Eric Photo 200513..jpg

Junpyo (Eric) Jang

 South Korea

CaseyLi-Headshot1.jpg

Casey Li

 Singapore

Samuel Sabbah

Norway

SophiaSuwiryo_Photo.jpeg

Sophia Suwiryo

 USA

II Prize

Jerry Chang

USA

John Kim

 USA

Шумакова Альбина.jpg

Laura Arias Palomino

 Spain

Albina Shumakova

 Ukraine

Maria Louisa van Staden

 Romania

Madison Suh

 USA

Anthony Yang

 USA

III Prize

Abbie Kroll

 USA

Helena Štengl

 Croatia

Angelia Long

 USA

Ceicilia Limargana

Australia/Indonesia

David Xiong

 USA

Daniel Zhou.jpg

Daniel Zhou

 USA

Michalina Mastalińska

Poland

Emily Zhou

USA

Tue Nhi Nguyen

 Vietnam

Julia Zhou

 USA

* please click on link

Category “Young Artist” up 17 years

I Prize

Arthur Grigoryan

 Armenia

Emily-Jane Luo

 Canada

II Prize

Laetitia Hahn

 Germany

RaelynHoangPhoto.JPG

Raelyn Hoang

 USA

Katherine Liu Portrait 2020.jpg

Katherine E. Liu

 USA

Yinuo Lu

 China

Anh 1_Vo Minh Quang_27052006.jpg

Vo Minh Quang

 Vietnam

Olivia Yang

 USA

III Prize

Anastasia Barabanova

 Russia

Natalie Chow Photo.JPG

Natalie Chow

 USA

James Kim

USA

David Heschel Liebowitz photo.jpg

David Heschel Liebowitz

 USA

Juri Handa

Japan

Screen Shot 2020-05-17 at 2.11.41 PM.png

Ke Nicole Hu

 USA

Hansae Jang

 South Korea

fullsizeoutput_837.jpeg

Haruki Takeuchi

 USA/Japan

Grace Wang.jpeg

Grace Wang

 USA

IV Prize

Jonathan Chen

 USA

Sejbuk_photo_edited.jpg

Zuzanna Sejbuk

 Poland

Philip Hoover

 USA

Madison Suh

 USA

Alicja Kojder

 Poland

Meghan Tan

 USA

Janelle Li

 USA

Vivian Li headshot.jpg

Vivian Li

 Singapore

Aoto Yamaguchi

 Japan

* please click on link

Category “Professional” no age limit

I Prize

4.JPG

Khachik Andreasyan

 Armenia

Yishan Hong

 China

Baichao Lan

 China

II Prize

0118_edited.jpg

Marie-Luise Bodendorff

 Germany

Sunhwa Kim

 South Korea

Hana Igawa

Japan

Maria Narodytska

 Ukraine

III Prize

Na Young Koo

 New Zeland

Tian Tang

 China

You Wu

 China

JingCi Liu

 China

IV Prize

4D6A0078o.jpg

Daria Barabanova

 Russia

Małgorzata Kruczek

 Poland

Xiang Ye

 China

Jen-Hao Yeh

 Taiwan

Aoshuang Li

 China

Yi  Zhong

 China

IMG_6146.jpg

Mariko Nakano

 Japan

Hanna Shin

 South Korea

Simeon Zlatkov

 Bulgaria

Wenting Yu

China

* please click on link

Special Prizes

Best Liszt Performance:

Khachik Andreasyan, Armenia


Best Beethoven Performance:

Junpyo (Eric) Jang, South Korea


Best Mozart Performance:

Xinran Shi, China


Best Haydn Performance:

Yinuo Lu, China


Best Rachmaninov Performance:

Baichao Lan, China

Emily-Jane Luo, Canada


Best Dutilleux Performance:

Arthur Grigoryan, Armenia


Best Chopin Performance:

Jiayou Xu, China
Yishan Hong, China

Outstanding Teacher Award:

Armen Babakhanian

Silva Blazquez

Mila Filatova

Natalia Harlap

Yin Yin Huang

Zena Ilyashov

Irina Novikova

Tanya Schwartzman

Jasmine Lee Steadman

Pham Quynh Trang